Is Powerade Zero Sugar Ultra Strawberry Lemonade Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b6m b12
- calcium
- magnesium
- natural flavors
- +1 more
b6m b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BCAAS (L-LEUCINE, L-ISOLEUCINE, LVALINE), LESS THAN 1% OF: CITRIC ACID, CREATINE MONOHYDRATE, ELECTROLYTES (SALT, MAGNESIUM AND CALCIUM CHLORIDES, MONO-POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEA FIBER, LECHITHIN, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME, K, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT COLOR), MCT, SAIB, VITAMINS B3, B6M B12 (NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check Powerade Zero Sugar Ultra Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade Zero Sugar Ultra Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Where to buy
Powerade Zero Sugar Ultra Strawberry Lemonade is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


