Is POWERBAR, PERFORMANCE ENERGY BAR, MIXED BERRY BLAST, MIXED BERRY BLAST Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DUAL SOURCE ENERGY BLEND (CANE INVERT SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUIT BLEND [STRAWBERRIES, CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], DEXTROSE, FRUIT PASTE [SUGAR, JUICE CONCENTRATE BLEND (PINEAPPLE, PEAR, APPLE, PEACH), APPLE POWDER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID], FRUCTOSE), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, OATS (CONTAINS WHEAT), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BEET JUICE (COLOR), POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, GROUND ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE SOLIDS BLEND (CHERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY), FERROUS FUMARATE (IRON), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2).

Check POWERBAR, PERFORMANCE ENERGY BAR, MIXED BERRY BLAST, MIXED BERRY BLAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go