Is Powerful Instant Oatmeal Cup, High Protein, Whole Grain, Kosher, Natural Ingredients, 20g Protein, Maple & Brown Sugar, 6 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Fructose, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Pecans, Pure Maple, Syrup, Salt, Stevia, Contains Pecans And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Egg, Wheat
Check Powerful Instant Oatmeal Cup, High Protein, Whole Grain, Kosher, Natural Ingredients, 20g Protein, Maple & Brown Sugar, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerful Instant Oatmeal Cup, High Protein, Whole Grain, Kosher, Natural Ingredients, 20g Protein, Maple & Brown Sugar, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Powerful Instant Oatmeal Cup, High Protein, Whole Grain, Kosher, Natural Ingredients, 20g Protein, Maple & Brown Sugar, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


