Is Pozuelo Chiky Strawberry Cookie 16.9 oz - Galletas de Fresa (Pack of 1) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SHORTENING (NON HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), MILK WHEY POWDER, DRIED EGGS, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATES), SALT, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE AND POLYGLYCEROL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED #3 OR ERYTHROSINE). VACHE AIN TR
Check Pozuelo Chiky Strawberry Cookie 16.9 oz - Galletas de Fresa (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pozuelo Chiky Strawberry Cookie 16.9 oz - Galletas de Fresa (Pack of 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Pozuelo Chiky Strawberry Cookie 16.9 oz - Galletas de Fresa (Pack of 1) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


