Is PPI Single Serve Creamy Italian Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Bell Peppers, Spice, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Garlic Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor
Check PPI Single Serve Creamy Italian Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PPI Single Serve Creamy Italian Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Kraft Creamy Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Wish-Bone Salad Dressing, Creamy Italian, 15 Fl Oz
Newman’s Own Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing, 1.5 oz packets (Pack of 25) Portion Control
Café Bustelo Instant Coffee Single Serve Packets, 6 Ct
Where to buy
PPI Single Serve Creamy Italian Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch, Liquid


