Is PPI Single Serve Fat Free Mayonnaise Dressing, 12 gr. Pouches (Pack of 200) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- coloring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Whey, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Spice And Coloring (Contains Turmeric), Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Beta Carotene (Color), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika, Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonna
Check PPI Single Serve Fat Free Mayonnaise Dressing, 12 gr. Pouches (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PPI Single Serve Fat Free Mayonnaise Dressing, 12 gr. Pouches (Pack of 200) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Quaker Quick Pearled Barley, 11 oz, Single Pack, Low Fat, Sodium Free
Kellogg's Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Frosted Mini-Wheats, Original, Low Fat, Made from 100% Whole Grain, Single Serve, 2.5 oz Cup
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 20 oz. Multi-pack Box, 20-count 1 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs
Where to buy
PPI Single Serve Fat Free Mayonnaise Dressing, 12 gr. Pouches (Pack of 200) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


