Is PPI Single Serve Fat Free Mayonnaise Dressing, 12 gr. Pouches (Pack of 200) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Whey, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Spice And Coloring (Contains Turmeric), Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Beta Carotene (Color), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika, Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonna
Check PPI Single Serve Fat Free Mayonnaise Dressing, 12 gr. Pouches (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PPI Single Serve Fat Free Mayonnaise Dressing, 12 gr. Pouches (Pack of 200) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Quaker Quick Pearled Barley, 11 oz, Single Pack, Low Fat, Sodium Free
Kellogg's Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Frosted Mini-Wheats, Original, Low Fat, Made from 100% Whole Grain, Single Serve, 2.5 oz Cup
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 20 oz. Multi-pack Box, 20-count 1 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs
Where to buy
PPI Single Serve Fat Free Mayonnaise Dressing, 12 gr. Pouches (Pack of 200) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


