Is PPI Single Serve Fat Free Mayonnaise Dressing, 12 gr. Pouches (Pack of 200) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey
  • whey protein concentrate

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Whey, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Spice And Coloring (Contains Turmeric), Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Beta Carotene (Color), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Extractives Of Paprika, Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonna

Check PPI Single Serve Fat Free Mayonnaise Dressing, 12 gr. Pouches (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PPI Single Serve Fat Free Mayonnaise Dressing, 12 gr. Pouches (Pack of 200) is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryVinegaryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingGarnishing