Is PPI Single Serve Thousand Island Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate , Alum, Peppers, Spices, Natural Flavors, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80), Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Tomato Paste Solids, Dehydrated Onion, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As, Extractives Of Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor
Check PPI Single Serve Thousand Island Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PPI Single Serve Thousand Island Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PPI Single Serve Thousand Island Dressing, 12 gr. Packets (Pack of 200) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


