Is Pr Perishable Ground Beef 80% Lean /20% Fat Fine Grind Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass fed beef
grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Grass Fed Beef
Check Pr Perishable Ground Beef 80% Lean /20% Fat Fine Grind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pr Perishable Ground Beef 80% Lean /20% Fat Fine Grind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pr Perishable Ground Beef 80% Lean /20% Fat Fine Grind is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich


