Is Prairie City Bakery Classic Glazed Yeast Donut, Classic Glazed Yeast Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: AGAR, ASCORBIC ACID (AS DOUGH CONDITIONER), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORNSTARCH, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, EGGS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, YEAST.

Check Prairie City Bakery Classic Glazed Yeast Donut, Classic Glazed Yeast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCoffeeOn The Go