Is Prairie Farms Farmer Owned Sour Cream Bacon Cheddar Dip, 16 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- artificial cheese flavor
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Seasoning Base (Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavors [Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Natural Smoke Flavor, Modified Cornstarch], Bacon Chiplets [Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor], Artificial Cheese Flavor [Whey, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Yellow 5 Spice, Lactic Acid, Red 40, Artificial Flavor], Dehydrated Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Paprika and Annatto Color, Dehydrated Garlic), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate and Carob Bean Gum.
Check Prairie Farms Farmer Owned Sour Cream Bacon Cheddar Dip, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Farmer Owned Sour Cream Bacon Cheddar Dip, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Farmer Owned Sour Cream Bacon Cheddar Dip, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


