Is Prairie Farms Halloween Favorites Reduced-Fat Peanut Butter Chocolate Milk, 1 Quart Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Gelatin, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Gum Acacia), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Nutmeg Oil, Salt And Annatto Turmeric Extract (For Color)
Check Prairie Farms Halloween Favorites Reduced-Fat Peanut Butter Chocolate Milk, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Halloween Favorites Reduced-Fat Peanut Butter Chocolate Milk, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER MINIATURE CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER, MINIATURE
Jif Reduced Fat Creamy Peanut Butter Spread - 60% Peanuts, 16 ozs
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Halloween Favorites Reduced-Fat Peanut Butter Chocolate Milk, 1 Quart is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


