Is Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Vanilla, Chocolate, And Strawberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Strawberries (Strawberries, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk Solids, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Carrageenan And Red 40), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Stabilized And Emulsified By Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40 And Blue 1, Vegetable Annatto Color
Check Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Vanilla, Chocolate, And Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Vanilla, Chocolate, And Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Vanilla, Chocolate, And Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


