Is Prairie Farms Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 4 Oz. Snack Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose, Salt, Cream, Stabilizer (Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum), Citric Acid, Carbon Dioxide And Potassium Sorbate (Maintain Freshness), Cheese Cultures, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Prairie Farms Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 4 Oz. Snack Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 4 Oz. Snack Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 4 Oz. Snack Cup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


