Is Praise Thai Beef Salad Mini Dressing Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, white vinegar, fish sauce (anchovy (fish) extract, salt, sugar), soy sauce (water, salt, hydrolysed soy protein, colour (150a), ethanol, flavour enhancer (635), preservative (202)), golden syrup, salt, lime juice concentrate (2%), mineral salts (332, 341, 508), red capsicum, vegetable gums (407, 410, 415, 440), garlic (0.1%), onion, chilli (0.1%), parsley. Contains fish, soy. May contain peanut.

Check Praise Thai Beef Salad Mini Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Praise Thai Beef Salad Mini Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping