Is Praise Thai Beef Salad Mini Dressing Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gums
- soy sauce
- flavour enhancer
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, white vinegar, fish sauce (anchovy (fish) extract, salt, sugar), soy sauce (water, salt, hydrolysed soy protein, colour (150a), ethanol, flavour enhancer (635), preservative (202)), golden syrup, salt, lime juice concentrate (2%), mineral salts (332, 341, 508), red capsicum, vegetable gums (407, 410, 415, 440), garlic (0.1%), onion, chilli (0.1%), parsley. Contains fish, soy. May contain peanut.
Check Praise Thai Beef Salad Mini Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Thai Beef Salad Mini Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Praise Thai Beef Salad Mini Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


