Is Praise Dressings Thousand Island 330mL Vegetarian?

Description
Praise Thousand Island Dressing squeeze bottle 330ml is a perfect creamy combination of tomato paste and a touch of spicy paprika. Made in Australia, it contains no artificial colors. Although no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, its suitability for seafood suggests it is well-regarded in that regard. With its convenient squeeze bottle packaging, this dressing offers a flavorful addition to any seafood dish.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Praise Thousand Island Dressing squeeze bottle 330ml is a perfect creamy combination of tomato paste and a touch of spicy paprika. Made in Australia, it contains no artificial colors. Although no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, its suitability for seafood suggests it is well-regarded in that regard. With its convenient squeeze bottle packaging, this dressing offers a flavorful addition to any seafood dish.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil [Antioxidant (320)], W hite Vinegar, Gherkin Relish [Sugar, Diced Gherkin , Acidity Regulator (260) Vegetable Gum (415)], To mato Paste (6%), Salt, Free Range Whole Egg, Modif ied Starch (1442), Mustard Flour, Acidity Regulato r (330), Vegetable Gum (415), Onion Powder, Garlic , Paprika (0.2%)
Check Praise Dressings Thousand Island 330mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Dressings Thousand Island 330mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Wish-Bone® Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Thousand Island - 16 Fl. Oz.
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Where to buy
Praise Dressings Thousand Island 330mL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


