Is Praise Whole Egg Light Mayo 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (320)), Vinegar (Barley, Wheat), Whole Egg (6.3%), Maize Thickener (1442), Salt, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Vegetable Gum (405), Preservative (202), Natural Sweetener (960), Natural Colour (Beta-Carotene)
Check Praise Whole Egg Light Mayo 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praise Whole Egg Light Mayo 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Light - 30 Fl. Oz.
LIGHT MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING, LIGHT
Where to buy
Praise Whole Egg Light Mayo 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


