Is Prana Bean Me Up Spicy Dill Pickle Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavoring
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Edamame (soy), Broad Beans, Green Peas, Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Cane Sugar, Pregelatinized Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Chili Powder, Onion Powder, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Yeast Extract, Baking Soda, Paprika Extract, Ginger Powder, Malic Acid, Dehydrated Dill, Rice Hull Concentrate, Natural Flavoring, Spices, Mixed Tocopherols (added To Preserve Freshness). Contains Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts and Sesame..
Check Prana Bean Me Up Spicy Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana Bean Me Up Spicy Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Snack · Dried


