Is Prana Overnight Chia With Oats Berry Fairy-Petits Fruits Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
- oat flour
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*†, Chia Seeds*, Freeze-dried Berries* (cranberry* And/or Raspberry Powder*, Blackberry* And/or Blueberries* And/or Raspberry Pieces*), Oat Flour*, Coconut Milk Powder* (coconut Milk*, Tapioca Maltodextrin*), Citric Acid, Black Carrot Juice Powder (for Colour). Contains Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Sesame and Soy.
Check Prana Overnight Chia With Oats Berry Fairy-Petits Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana Overnight Chia With Oats Berry Fairy-Petits Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats with Ancient Grains
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Prana Organic Overnight Oat & Chia Berry Fairy
MIXED BERRY FLAVORED MADE WITH WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES & STRAWBERRIES GRANOLA, MIXED BERRY
Coles Overnight Oats & Chia Pudding Choc Raspberry
About this product
Snack · Pouch


