Is Prana Overnight Chia With Oats Berry Fairy-Petits Fruits Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*†, Chia Seeds*, Freeze-dried Berries* (cranberry* And/or Raspberry Powder*, Blackberry* And/or Blueberries* And/or Raspberry Pieces*), Oat Flour*, Coconut Milk Powder* (coconut Milk*, Tapioca Maltodextrin*), Citric Acid, Black Carrot Juice Powder (for Colour). Contains Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Sesame and Soy.
Check Prana Overnight Chia With Oats Berry Fairy-Petits Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana Overnight Chia With Oats Berry Fairy-Petits Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats with Ancient Grains
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Prana Organic Overnight Oat & Chia Berry Fairy
MIXED BERRY FLAVORED MADE WITH WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES & STRAWBERRIES GRANOLA, MIXED BERRY
Coles Overnight Oats & Chia Pudding Choc Raspberry
About this product
Snack · Pouch


