Is Prana Overnight Chia With Oats Berry Fairy-Petits Fruits Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
- oat flour
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats*, Cane Sugar*†, Chia Seeds*, Freeze-dried Berries* (cranberry* And/or Raspberry Powder*, Blackberry* And/or Blueberries* And/or Raspberry Pieces*), Oat Flour*, Coconut Milk Powder* (coconut Milk*, Tapioca Maltodextrin*), Citric Acid, Black Carrot Juice Powder (for Colour). Contains Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Sesame and Soy.
Check Prana Overnight Chia With Oats Berry Fairy-Petits Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana Overnight Chia With Oats Berry Fairy-Petits Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats with Ancient Grains
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Prana Organic Overnight Oat & Chia Berry Fairy
MIXED BERRY FLAVORED MADE WITH WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES & STRAWBERRIES GRANOLA, MIXED BERRY
Coles Overnight Oats & Chia Pudding Choc Raspberry
About this product
Snack · Pouch


