Is Prasek's Pork & Beef Summer Sausage With Cheese & Jalapeno, Pork & Beef With Cheese & Jalapeno Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], MILKFAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], ANNATTO [COLOR]), JALAPENOS, SALT, SPICES, SODIUM NITRITE, WATER, GARLIC.
Check Prasek's Pork & Beef Summer Sausage With Cheese & Jalapeno, Pork & Beef With Cheese & Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prasek's Pork & Beef Summer Sausage With Cheese & Jalapeno, Pork & Beef With Cheese & Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
About this product
Meat · Loaf


