Is PRE 95% Lean Ground Beef- 100% Grass Fed and Finished- 16oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • grass fed beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass Fed Beef

Check PRE 95% Lean Ground Beef- 100% Grass Fed and Finished- 16oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PRE 95% Lean Ground Beef- 100% Grass Fed and Finished- 16oz. is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveMeijer

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling