Is PRE Filet Mignon- 100% Grass Fed and Finished- 5oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
beef
Check PRE Filet Mignon- 100% Grass Fed and Finished- 5oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRE Filet Mignon- 100% Grass Fed and Finished- 5oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Chomps Grass Fed & Finished Beef
Chomps Original Beef Sticks Grass Fed & Finished
Kirkland Signature 100% Grass-Fed Beef Pattiess
Bare Bones - 100% Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Classic Beef - 16 fl. oz.
Where to buy
PRE Filet Mignon- 100% Grass Fed and Finished- 5oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


