Is PRE Filet Mignon- 100% Grass Fed and Finished- 5oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- derived from beef
- beef
derived from beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
beef
Check PRE Filet Mignon- 100% Grass Fed and Finished- 5oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRE Filet Mignon- 100% Grass Fed and Finished- 5oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Chomps Grass Fed & Finished Beef
Chomps Original Beef Sticks Grass Fed & Finished
Maple Hill Creamery 100% Grass-Fed Cows Whole Milk Plain Greek Yogurt
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Where to buy
PRE Filet Mignon- 100% Grass Fed and Finished- 5oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


