Is PRE & PROBIOTIC BLENDED RASPBERRY LOWFAT SUPER YOGURT, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a organic lowfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a organic lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Raspberries, Organic Corn Starch, Inulin (Dietary Fiber), Pectin, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Organic Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Contains A Blend Of Live And Active Cultures Including: L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, Probiotic Bifidobacterium Lactis
Check PRE & PROBIOTIC BLENDED RASPBERRY LOWFAT SUPER YOGURT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRE & PROBIOTIC BLENDED RASPBERRY LOWFAT SUPER YOGURT, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
PRE & PROBIOTIC BLENDED RASPBERRY LOWFAT SUPER YOGURT, RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


