Is Pre Pwder Pre-Workout Pink Lemonade Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- L-taurine
- natural flavors
- beta alanine
L-taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Citruline Malate 2:1, Beta Alanine, Betaine Anhydrous, L-Taurine, Caffeine (From Green Coffee Bean Extract), L-Theanine, Alpha-Glycerylphosphorylcholine. Other Ingredients: Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Beet Root Powder (For Color).
Check Pre Pwder Pre-Workout Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pre Pwder Pre-Workout Pink Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
About this product
Supplement · Powder


