Is PRE Ribeye Steak -100% Grass Fed and Finished- 10oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef

Check PRE Ribeye Steak -100% Grass Fed and Finished- 10oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PRE Ribeye Steak -100% Grass Fed and Finished- 10oz. is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepLunch