Is PRE WORKOUT (CRISP APPLE) - 231G + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavours
  • vitamin b12
  • taurine
  • L-tyrosine
  • +1 more

natural and artificial flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beta Alanine, Creatine Monohydrate, L-arginine, Taurine, Vitamin C, Caffeine, L-tyrosine, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose

Check PRE WORKOUT (CRISP APPLE) - 231G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PRE WORKOUT (CRISP APPLE) - 231G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking