Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Prego® Cooking Sauces Creamy Lemon Parmesan Cooking Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Butter (Cream), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Salt, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Soy Lecithin, White Pepper, Parsley, Beta Carotene For Color Water, Beta Carotene For Color

Check Prego® Cooking Sauces Creamy Lemon Parmesan Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prego® Cooking Sauces Creamy Lemon Parmesan Cooking Sauce is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Prego® Cooking Sauces Creamy Lemon Parmesan Cooking Sauce | Spoonful