Is Premier Protein Bake Shop Cookie Dough Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • calcium caseinate
  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate

calcium caseinate

Dietitian note

Caseinate is a protein found in dairy products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Sunflower Oil Or Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Polyphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Tripotassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin. Contains Milk And Soy.

Check Premier Protein Bake Shop Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking