Is Premier Protein Bake Shop Cookie Dough Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- biotin
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Sunflower Oil Or Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Polyphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Tripotassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Premier Protein Bake Shop Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Bake Shop Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


