Is Première Caramel Delight Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • full cream milk
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • milk solids
  • whole milk
  • sweetened yogurt

full cream milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened Yogurt (74%) {whole Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Prebiotic Fibre, Live Cultures (milk)}, Caramel Fudge (15%) {skim Milk, Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gum (407), Preservative (202)}, Biscuit Crumble (11%) {sugar, Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats, Margarine (vegetable Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers (322)soy, 471, 476, Natural Colours (160a, 100)), Water}, Golden Syrup, Mineral Salt (500), Acidity Regulator (330), Coconut Preservative (220), Preservative (202), Preservative (2021)} Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulphites.

Check Première Caramel Delight against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast