Is Première Caramel Delight Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat
- vegetable gum
- rolled oats
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetened Yogurt (74%) {whole Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Prebiotic Fibre, Live Cultures (milk)}, Caramel Fudge (15%) {skim Milk, Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gum (407), Preservative (202)}, Biscuit Crumble (11%) {sugar, Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats, Margarine (vegetable Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers (322)soy, 471, 476, Natural Colours (160a, 100)), Water}, Golden Syrup, Mineral Salt (500), Acidity Regulator (330), Coconut Preservative (220), Preservative (202), Preservative (2021)} Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulphites.
Check Première Caramel Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Première Caramel Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


