Is Premium Bourbon - Dairy ice cream Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- peut contenir des traces de cereales contenant du gluten
- arome naturel de vanille bourbon
peut contenir des traces de cereales contenant du gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lait écrémé, concentré de lactosérum doux liquide (lait), graisse de coco, sucre, sirop de glucose-fructose, dextrose, sirop de glucose, émulsifiant: mono - et diglycérides d'acides gras*; stabilisants: farine de graines de caroube, gomme guar; arôme naturel de vanille Bourbon, gousses de vanille extraites moulues, colorant: caroténoïdes. *d'origine végétale. Peut contenir des traces de céréales contenant du gluten (blé, seigle, orge, avoine), de soja, de fruits à coque (amandes, noisettes, noix, noix de cajou, noix de pécan, noix du Brésil, pistaches, noix de Macadamia) et d'arachides.
Check Premium Bourbon - Dairy ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Bourbon - Dairy ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


