Is Premium Choice Turkey Ham Cured Turkey Thigh Meat With 20% Water Added Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey thigh meat
  • dextrose

turkey thigh meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY THIGH MEAT. WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Premium Choice Turkey Ham Cured Turkey Thigh Meat With 20% Water Added against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep