Is PREMIUM FRESH CHEESE, CREAMY AND SPREADABLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream cranberry
  • pasteurized cow's milk

cream cranberry

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK AND CREAM CRANBERRY (SUGAR, CRANBERRY, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, SORBIC ACID), SUGAR, STARCH, VEGETABLE FIBER, CRANBERRY CONCENTRATE, PRESERVATIVE: SORBIC ACID, ACIDITY REGULAR: CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check PREMIUM FRESH CHEESE, CREAMY AND SPREADABLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM FRESH CHEESE, CREAMY AND SPREADABLE is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingBreakfast