Is PREMIUM FRESH FROZEN SALMON WITH GARLICKY BLACK PEPPER & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLICKY BLACK PEPPER & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pink salmon
pink salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PINK SALMON, BLACK PEPPER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, SUGAR, ONION POWDER.
Check PREMIUM FRESH FROZEN SALMON WITH GARLICKY BLACK PEPPER & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLICKY BLACK PEPPER & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM FRESH FROZEN SALMON WITH GARLICKY BLACK PEPPER & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLICKY BLACK PEPPER & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


