Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, STRAWBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID), LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, BEET JUICE (COLOR).
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


