Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, OLD-FASHIONED EGG NOG Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, CINNAMON SAUCE [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CINNAMON, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN], NONFAT MILK, EGG NOG BASE [CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, WATER, SPICES (NUTMEG, GINGER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE.
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, OLD-FASHIONED EGG NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, OLD-FASHIONED EGG NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


