Is Premium Ice Cream, Super Chunky Cookie Dough Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- mono & diglycerides
- chocolate flakes
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- +5 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cookie Dough Chunks (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils), Sugar, Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin), Water, Food Starch, Baking Soda, Natural Butter Flavor Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Vanilla), Cookie Dough Revel (Sugar, Corn Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Nonfat Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Flavor Base (Brown Sugar, Sugar, Water, Molasses, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt), Corn Syrup, Chocolate Flakes (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor), Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum
Check Premium Ice Cream, Super Chunky Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Ice Cream, Super Chunky Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


