Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TIGER'S BLOOD SHERBET Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • fresh whole milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH WHOLE MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CREAM, CITRIC ACID, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, PECTIN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (INVERT SYRUP, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 40, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ALCOHOL, BLUE 1), RED COLOR (WATER, RED 40, CITRIC ACID, AND SODIUM BENZOATE).

Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TIGER'S BLOOD SHERBET against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go