Is PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TIGER'S BLOOD SHERBET Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- fresh whole milk
- xanthan gum
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavor
- standardized with dextrose
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH WHOLE MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CREAM, CITRIC ACID, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, PECTIN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (INVERT SYRUP, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 40, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ALCOHOL, BLUE 1), RED COLOR (WATER, RED 40, CITRIC ACID, AND SODIUM BENZOATE).
Check PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TIGER'S BLOOD SHERBET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TIGER'S BLOOD SHERBET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


