Is PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE FALL ASSORTMENT FUDGE CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL FROM BEAN TO BAR SQUARES, FUDGE CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BEET SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, EXTRACTS OF OREGANO, FLAXSEED, PLUM, AND GREEN TEA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, SPICES, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE FALL ASSORTMENT FUDGE CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL FROM BEAN TO BAR SQUARES, FUDGE CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE FALL ASSORTMENT FUDGE CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL FROM BEAN TO BAR SQUARES, FUDGE CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Ghirardelli Squares Caramel Milk Chocolate
RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES CANDY BAR, RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Milk Chocolate Caramel - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


