Is PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE FALL ASSORTMENT FUDGE CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL FROM BEAN TO BAR SQUARES, FUDGE CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- natural flavor
- butter
- unsweetened chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BEET SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, EXTRACTS OF OREGANO, FLAXSEED, PLUM, AND GREEN TEA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, SPICES, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE FALL ASSORTMENT FUDGE CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL FROM BEAN TO BAR SQUARES, FUDGE CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE FALL ASSORTMENT FUDGE CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL FROM BEAN TO BAR SQUARES, FUDGE CARAMEL, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Ghirardelli Squares Caramel Milk Chocolate
RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES CANDY BAR, RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Milk Chocolate Caramel - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


