Is Premium Minis Saltine Crackers, Original, 11 Ounce (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Yeast), Malted Barley Flour
Check Premium Minis Saltine Crackers, Original, 11 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Minis Saltine Crackers, Original, 11 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Premium Minis Saltine Crackers, Original, 11 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


