Is PREMIUM PISTACHIO BEVERAGE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- pistachio flavor with other natural flavors
- palmitate
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PISTACHIO BASE (FILTERED WATER, PISTACHIOS), CANE SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PISTACHIO FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN E (TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B12.
Check PREMIUM PISTACHIO BEVERAGE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM PISTACHIO BEVERAGE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


