Is PREMIUM SPANISH SEAFOOD MIX WITH OCTOPUS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- giant squid
- blanched shrimp
- cooked octopus 25
- cooked mussel meat
giant squid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED MUSSEL MEAT, BLANCHED SHRIMP, COOKED OCTOPUS 25% (+/-5%), GIANT SQUID, WATER, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE AND CITRIC ACID AS STABILIZERS.
Check PREMIUM SPANISH SEAFOOD MIX WITH OCTOPUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM SPANISH SEAFOOD MIX WITH OCTOPUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Pillsbury Gluten-Free Classic Yellow Premium Cake Mix
Where to buy
PREMIUM SPANISH SEAFOOD MIX WITH OCTOPUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


